Tom's Profile Page

"At night when I finish pedalling, I wish it was all over. The next morning before I begin, I wish I'd never started........."

Name: Tom Hudson
 
Aka: Huddo, Mr Tom, Huddyman, Hudster, the Incredible Hud (I added this one too….) 

Date of Birth: 14 Aug 1981 

Born: Lewisham, London 

Likes:
International rugby and cricket.
Flight of the conchords
Guiness
Little Bill
Drinking at Stefan’s 

Dislikes:
Cycling
Irony
Sweetcorn
The morning after drinking at Stefan’s 

Favourite Film: Leon 

Favourite food: Pasta, boiled on a camp stove, with no sauce or flavour. Tom 2

Favourite Band: Counting crows, Funeral for a Friend. 

Hero: The Foges (aka Ben Fogle), Stefan, Bill Oddie
Rugby Position: Any position that requires extreme gas, lightening fast reflexes and skills that pay the bills……….. but will prop if required.

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Our Route


    View our route plan in more detail here

    Photos from Flickr

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    newzealand 227

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    newzealand 225

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    newzealand 215

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    newzealand 212

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    newzealand 206

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    newzealand 204

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    newzealand 193

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    newzealand 122

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    newzealand 115

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    IMG_3730

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    IMG_3718

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    IMG_3717

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    IMG_3708

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    IMG_3845

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    IMG_3844

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    IMG_3843

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    IMG_3842

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    IMG_3841

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    IMG_3840

    Tom and Jodie posted a photo:

    IMG_3835

    Contact Us:      Mobile: +6422 137 5352

    Website : beachshore